welcome message
Welcome to iHeartHalston, your number one and most up-to-date source on all things Halston Sage! You may know Halston from her role in John Green's movie adaptation of "Paper Towns" as Lacey or in Lauren Oliver's "Before I Fall" as Lindsay! Here at iHeartHalston we strive you bring you the latest news and photos about Halston and her career. Make sure to follow us on our social media for more Halston all the time! Thank you for visitng and we hope to see you again soon!
latest images in our gallery
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_057.jpg
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_056.jpg
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_055.jpg
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_054.jpg
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_053.jpg
iHeartHalston_HalstonSageNet_052.jpg
Facts

Birth Name: Halston Jean Schrage
Birth Date: May 10th, 1993
Nicknames: Halston Sage
Parents: Lenny and Tema Schrage
Siblings: Max and Kate
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California.

-Halston rode horses competitively for eight years.
-She was the editor of her high school’s newspaper.
-She loves to write.
-She loves oatmeal raisin cookies.
-Her favourite weekend activity is riding bikes to breakfast.
-She loves to listen to the oldies radio station in her car.
-She loves 80’s movies.
-New York City is her favourite city in the world.
-She loves unique and fun nail polish colours!
-She loves dogs.
-One of her favourite gifts to receive is a good book.
-John Mayer and Jack Johnson are her all-time favorite artists.
-She’s one the “Most Smiley” award.
-In eight grade, she was class president.
-She will watch Friends when ever it is on TV.
-She loves anything chocolate.
-Her favourite candy combination is Hot Tamales mixed with Swedish Fish.
-Her favourite on-set snack is banana with peanut butter.
-When she was little, she wanted to be a dentist.
-Every week during the summer, her and her family have dinner on the beach every Sunday.
-She got her first major job on Friday the 13th.
-She was featured in Taylor Swift’s “Women of Tomorrow” article for Glamour UK’s #TAYLORPOWERISSUE.
-Her Paper Towns co-star, Cara Delevingne, introduced her to Taylor Swift via FaceTime while on set of the movie.